Results

Monmouth Park Results

Results 06/09/2024

RESULTS

RACE #1

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Turf: Firm
  • Distance: 1 Mile
  • Race Type: OPTIONAL CLAIMING
  • Purse: $62,500
PP 3
Horse: Summer's Comin
Jockey: P. Lopez
Trainer: M. Dini
Win: 3.60
Place: 2.60
Show: 2.20
PP 7
Horse: Exclusive Champion
Jockey: J. Rendon
Trainer: J. Sweezey
Win:
Place: 4.00
Show: 2.80
PP 2
Horse: Te Amo
Jockey: J. Torres
Trainer: R. Grullon
Win:
Place:
Show: 3.00
PP 6
Horse: Desert Passion
Jockey: N. Juarez
Trainer: J. Milne
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 4
Horse: Delightful Ava
Jockey: M. Olver
Trainer: J. Frangella, Jr.
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 8
Horse: Singleberylbourbon
Jockey: S. Camacho
Trainer: J. Sweezey
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 5
Horse: Charlize Chub
Jockey: R. Moya
Trainer: H. Wyner
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
3 Summer's Comin P. Lopez M. Dini 3.60 2.60 2.20
7 Exclusive Champion J. Rendon J. Sweezey 4.00 2.80
2 Te Amo J. Torres R. Grullon 3.00
6 Desert Passion N. Juarez J. Milne
4 Delightful Ava M. Olver J. Frangella, Jr.
8 Singleberylbourbon S. Camacho J. Sweezey
5 Charlize Chub R. Moya H. Wyner

RESULTS

RACE #2

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Dirt: Fast
  • Distance: 6 Furlongs
  • Race Type: MAIDEN CLAIMING
  • Purse: $19,500
PP 3
Horse: Miss Neo
Jockey: J. Gonzalez
Trainer: L. Ortega
Win: 22.60
Place: 4.60
Show: 2.80
PP 5
Horse: Flag Song Flyin
Jockey: G. Maldonado
Trainer: C. Gonzalez
Win:
Place: 2.20
Show: 2.10
PP 2
Horse: Bright Kohana
Jockey: J. Torres
Trainer: C. Spina
Win:
Place:
Show: 2.40
PP 1
Horse: S K Moon
Jockey: E. Escobar
Trainer: J. Pantaleo
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 6
Horse: Chachita
Jockey: R. Mitchell
Trainer: P. Gomez
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 8
Horse: Ali's Hannah
Jockey: M. Burnham
Trainer: J. Pantaleo
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 4
Horse: Casual Cause
Jockey: M. Iorio
Trainer: M. Dini
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 7
Horse: Always Elle
Jockey: C. Gonzalez
Trainer: L. Ortega
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
3 Miss Neo J. Gonzalez L. Ortega 22.60 4.60 2.80
5 Flag Song Flyin G. Maldonado C. Gonzalez 2.20 2.10
2 Bright Kohana J. Torres C. Spina 2.40
1 S K Moon E. Escobar J. Pantaleo
6 Chachita R. Mitchell P. Gomez
8 Ali's Hannah M. Burnham J. Pantaleo
4 Casual Cause M. Iorio M. Dini
7 Always Elle C. Gonzalez L. Ortega

RESULTS

RACE #3

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Dirt: Fast
  • Distance: 6 Furlongs
  • Race Type: CLAIMING
  • Purse: $25,000
PP 1
Horse: Apollo Code
Jockey: J. Rendon
Trainer: J. Delgado
Win: 5.40
Place: 3.60
Show: 2.60
PP 6
Horse: Palm Island
Jockey: P. Lopez
Trainer: K. Demasi
Win:
Place: 4.40
Show: 3.00
PP 7
Horse: Festinate
Jockey: M. Iorio
Trainer: K. O'Connell
Win:
Place:
Show: 3.00
PP 5
Horse: Mr. Penny Pincher
Jockey: S. Marin
Trainer: P. McBurney
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 4
Horse: Group Ticket
Jockey: S. Camacho
Trainer: J. Sweezey
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 3
Horse: Majestic Arc
Jockey: S. Camacho, Jr.
Trainer: L. Shivmangal
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
1 Apollo Code J. Rendon J. Delgado 5.40 3.60 2.60
6 Palm Island P. Lopez K. Demasi 4.40 3.00
7 Festinate M. Iorio K. O'Connell 3.00
5 Mr. Penny Pincher S. Marin P. McBurney
4 Group Ticket S. Camacho J. Sweezey
3 Majestic Arc S. Camacho, Jr. L. Shivmangal

RESULTS

RACE #4

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Dirt: Fast
  • Distance: 6 Furlongs
  • Race Type: CLAIMING
  • Purse: $21,000
PP 6
Horse: My Mamba
Jockey: J. Hernandez
Trainer: M. Serey, Jr.
Win: 6.20
Place: 2.80
Show: 2.10
PP 3
Horse: Face Abarrio
Jockey: P. Lopez
Trainer: J. Delgado
Win:
Place: 2.60
Show: 2.10
PP 7
Horse: Notion to Tapit
Jockey: M. Olver
Trainer: M. Serey, Jr.
Win:
Place:
Show: 2.40
PP 1
Horse: Dr Rags
Jockey: F. Jara
Trainer: P. Synnefias
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 8
Horse: Six Whips
Jockey: J. Rendon
Trainer: J. Servis
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
6 My Mamba J. Hernandez M. Serey, Jr. 6.20 2.80 2.10
3 Face Abarrio P. Lopez J. Delgado 2.60 2.10
7 Notion to Tapit M. Olver M. Serey, Jr. 2.40
1 Dr Rags F. Jara P. Synnefias
8 Six Whips J. Rendon J. Servis

RESULTS

RACE #5

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Turf: Firm
  • Distance: 5 Furlongs
  • Race Type: MAIDEN CLAIMING
  • Purse: $24,600
PP 1
Horse: Princess Gladys
Jockey: S. Camacho
Trainer: M. Dini
Win: 13.20
Place: 6.80
Show: 4.60
PP 4
Horse: Mygirlisabomb
Jockey: M. Iorio
Trainer: A. Bedard
Win:
Place: 16.20
Show: 7.60
PP 8
Horse: Oolong Hai (IRE)
Jockey: N. Juarez
Trainer: M. Hennig
Win:
Place:
Show: 3.20
PP 7
Horse: Street Charity
Jockey: R. Moya
Trainer: A. Margotta, Jr.
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 5
Horse: Dreaming of Carli
Jockey: V. Cheminaud
Trainer: E. Barker
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 6
Horse: War Terminatrix
Jockey: M. Olver
Trainer: G. Contessa
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 3
Horse: Wine At Midnight
Jockey: J. Rendon
Trainer: R. Lerman
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
1 Princess Gladys S. Camacho M. Dini 13.20 6.80 4.60
4 Mygirlisabomb M. Iorio A. Bedard 16.20 7.60
8 Oolong Hai (IRE) N. Juarez M. Hennig 3.20
7 Street Charity R. Moya A. Margotta, Jr.
5 Dreaming of Carli V. Cheminaud E. Barker
6 War Terminatrix M. Olver G. Contessa
3 Wine At Midnight J. Rendon R. Lerman

RESULTS

RACE #6

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Dirt: Fast
  • Distance: 6 Furlongs
  • Race Type: ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING
  • Purse: $57,500
PP 4
Horse: Little Ni
Jockey: J. Rendon
Trainer: E. Owens, Jr
Win: 2.80
Place: 2.20
Show: 2.10
PP 5
Horse: Perfect Day
Jockey: G. Maldonado
Trainer: M. Penaloza
Win:
Place: 6.00
Show: 3.20
PP 1
Horse: Congressman
Jockey: F. Jara
Trainer: J. Delgado
Win:
Place:
Show: 2.40
PP 7
Horse: Fortysixcounts
Jockey: P. Lopez
Trainer: K. O'Connell
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 3
Horse: Hushion
Jockey: A. Bocachica
Trainer: T. Cole-Davis
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
4 Little Ni J. Rendon E. Owens, Jr 2.80 2.20 2.10
5 Perfect Day G. Maldonado M. Penaloza 6.00 3.20
1 Congressman F. Jara J. Delgado 2.40
7 Fortysixcounts P. Lopez K. O'Connell
3 Hushion A. Bocachica T. Cole-Davis

RESULTS

RACE #7

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Turf: Firm
  • Distance: 1 Mile
  • Race Type: ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING
  • Purse: $65,625
PP 3
Horse: One Time Willard
Jockey: S. Camacho, Jr.
Trainer: J. Delgado
Win: 5.00
Place: 2.80
Show: 2.60
PP 1
Horse: Go to the Kingdom
Jockey: J. Rendon
Trainer: C. Lynch
Win:
Place: 3.60
Show: 3.00
PP 6
Horse: I'm On Fire
Jockey: S. Marin
Trainer: P. McBurney
Win:
Place:
Show: 5.00
PP 4
Horse: Like What I See
Jockey: M. Iorio
Trainer: J. Milne
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 8
Horse: Leo Monte
Jockey: P. Lopez
Trainer: A. Plaza
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 2
Horse: Grouch
Jockey: S. Camacho
Trainer: J. Sweezey
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 5
Horse: What's Up Mr. Z
Jockey: N. Juarez
Trainer: D. Kendall, Jr.
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
3 One Time Willard S. Camacho, Jr. J. Delgado 5.00 2.80 2.60
1 Go to the Kingdom J. Rendon C. Lynch 3.60 3.00
6 I'm On Fire S. Marin P. McBurney 5.00
4 Like What I See M. Iorio J. Milne
8 Leo Monte P. Lopez A. Plaza
2 Grouch S. Camacho J. Sweezey
5 What's Up Mr. Z N. Juarez D. Kendall, Jr.

RESULTS

RACE #8

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Dirt: Fast
  • Distance: 1 Mile
  • Race Type: STAKES
  • Race Name: Friendly Lover H.
  • Purse: $88,400
PP 3
Horse: Amatteroftime
Jockey: I. Castillo
Trainer: M. Penaloza
Win: 53.20
Place: 14.00
Show: 6.80
PP 6
Horse: No Cents
Jockey: S. Camacho
Trainer: C. Lynch
Win:
Place: 7.20
Show: 3.80
PP 4
Horse: Irish Boolum
Jockey: S. Marin
Trainer: C. Lynch
Win:
Place:
Show: 8.20
PP 8
Horse: Great Navigator
Jockey: P. Lopez
Trainer: E. Owens, Jr
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 7
Horse: Irish Meadow
Jockey: J. Vargas, Jr.
Trainer: C. Gonzalez
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 2
Horse: Lemon Creek Louie
Jockey: J. Rendon
Trainer: M. Moore
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 1
Horse: Lib's Contento
Jockey: F. Jara
Trainer: R. Huston
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 5
Horse: Kaz Sweet Heist
Jockey: J. Torres
Trainer: D. Synnefias
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
3 Amatteroftime I. Castillo M. Penaloza 53.20 14.00 6.80
6 No Cents S. Camacho C. Lynch 7.20 3.80
4 Irish Boolum S. Marin C. Lynch 8.20
8 Great Navigator P. Lopez E. Owens, Jr
7 Irish Meadow J. Vargas, Jr. C. Gonzalez
2 Lemon Creek Louie J. Rendon M. Moore
1 Lib's Contento F. Jara R. Huston
5 Kaz Sweet Heist J. Torres D. Synnefias

RESULTS

RACE #9

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Turf: Firm
  • Distance: 1 1/16 Miles
  • Race Type: ALLOWANCE
  • Purse: $50,500
PP 4
Horse: Starstruck Notion
Jockey: S. Marin
Trainer: P. McBurney
Win: 15.40
Place: 6.00
Show: 4.20
PP 5
Horse: Ready to Fly
Jockey: P. Lopez
Trainer: P. McBurney
Win:
Place: 3.60
Show: 2.60
PP 6
Horse: Feral's Joy
Jockey: J. Rendon
Trainer: J. Duarte, Jr.
Win:
Place:
Show: 7.80
PP 1
Horse: Prince of Troy
Jockey: J. Torres
Trainer: R. Cash
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 8
Horse: Bassanio (GB)
Jockey: F. Jara
Trainer: A. Delacour
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 3
Horse: Justintimeforwine
Jockey: I. Castillo
Trainer: J. Delgado
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 9
Horse: Waitlist
Jockey: J. Bravo
Trainer: T. Pletcher
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 2
Horse: Searcy
Jockey: V. Cheminaud
Trainer: L. Schultz
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 7
Horse: Diablo Daddy
Jockey: A. Bocachica
Trainer: A. Foglia
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
4 Starstruck Notion S. Marin P. McBurney 15.40 6.00 4.20
5 Ready to Fly P. Lopez P. McBurney 3.60 2.60
6 Feral's Joy J. Rendon J. Duarte, Jr. 7.80
1 Prince of Troy J. Torres R. Cash
8 Bassanio (GB) F. Jara A. Delacour
3 Justintimeforwine I. Castillo J. Delgado
9 Waitlist J. Bravo T. Pletcher
2 Searcy V. Cheminaud L. Schultz
7 Diablo Daddy A. Bocachica A. Foglia

RESULTS

RACE #10

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Dirt: Fast
  • Distance: 1 Mile
  • Race Type: MAIDEN CLAIMING
  • Purse: $23,300
PP 6
Horse: Max's Glory
Jockey: J. Torres
Trainer: C. Spina
Win: 27.40
Place: 10.40
Show: 5.80
PP 7
Horse: Short Skirts
Jockey: V. Cheminaud
Trainer: C. McGaughey III
Win:
Place: 9.60
Show: 6.00
PP 5
Horse: Stately Order
Jockey: G. Maldonado
Trainer: A. Plaza
Win:
Place:
Show: 3.20
PP 4
Horse: Curlins Cruzin
Jockey: F. Jara
Trainer: S. Joseph, Jr.
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 8
Horse: New York Strong
Jockey: C. Gonzalez
Trainer: J. Delgado
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 2
Horse: Changing the Karma
Jockey: M. Iorio
Trainer: L. Simon
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 1
Horse: Long Astride
Jockey: S. Camacho
Trainer: K. O'Connell
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 3
Horse: Giant James
Jockey: I. Castillo
Trainer: D. Ward
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
6 Max's Glory J. Torres C. Spina 27.40 10.40 5.80
7 Short Skirts V. Cheminaud C. McGaughey III 9.60 6.00
5 Stately Order G. Maldonado A. Plaza 3.20
4 Curlins Cruzin F. Jara S. Joseph, Jr.
8 New York Strong C. Gonzalez J. Delgado
2 Changing the Karma M. Iorio L. Simon
1 Long Astride S. Camacho K. O'Connell
3 Giant James I. Castillo D. Ward

Results 06/08/2024

RESULTS

RACE #1

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Turf: Firm
  • Distance: 5 Furlongs
  • Race Type: MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT
  • Purse: $59,970
PP 9
Horse: Bingo's Birkin
Jockey: J. Rendon
Trainer: J. Sanchez
Win: 6.80
Place: 4.00
Show: 3.00
PP 4
Horse: Air Masque
Jockey: S. Marin
Trainer: B. Perkins, Jr.
Win:
Place: 3.40
Show: 2.60
PP 10
Horse: One Fine Wine
Jockey: P. Lopez
Trainer: P. McBurney
Win:
Place:
Show: 3.20
PP 6
Horse: Duchess of Destin
Jockey: J. Bravo
Trainer: R. Falcone, Jr.
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 8
Horse: J Willard
Jockey: J. Gonzalez
Trainer: L. Simon
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 2
Horse: Paint Me Beautiful
Jockey: V. Cheminaud
Trainer: K. Breen
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 11
Horse: Lady Trixmeister
Jockey: J. Torres
Trainer: H. Harris
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 12
Horse: Fancy's Rosebud
Jockey: M. Olver
Trainer: J. Mazza
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 5
Horse: Mildoon
Jockey: S. Camacho
Trainer: R. Huston
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 3
Horse: First Reign
Jockey: N. Juarez
Trainer: J. Sweezey
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
9 Bingo's Birkin J. Rendon J. Sanchez 6.80 4.00 3.00
4 Air Masque S. Marin B. Perkins, Jr. 3.40 2.60
10 One Fine Wine P. Lopez P. McBurney 3.20
6 Duchess of Destin J. Bravo R. Falcone, Jr.
8 J Willard J. Gonzalez L. Simon
2 Paint Me Beautiful V. Cheminaud K. Breen
11 Lady Trixmeister J. Torres H. Harris
12 Fancy's Rosebud M. Olver J. Mazza
5 Mildoon S. Camacho R. Huston
3 First Reign N. Juarez J. Sweezey

RESULTS

RACE #2

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Dirt: Fast
  • Distance: 1 1/16 Miles
  • Race Type: CLAIMING
  • Purse: $21,750
PP 6
Horse: Disappearance
Jockey: D. Grisales Rave
Trainer: O. Barrera, III
Win: 9.40
Place: 3.80
Show: 2.60
PP 3
Horse: Namesake
Jockey: I. Castillo
Trainer: D. Ward
Win:
Place: 2.40
Show: 2.10
PP 2
Horse: Predicted
Jockey: M. Olver
Trainer: E. Jones
Win:
Place:
Show: 2.80
PP 5
Horse: Afy Kid
Jockey: J. Vargas, Jr.
Trainer: C. Gonzalez
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 8
Horse: Hollywood Closeup
Jockey: A. Bocachica
Trainer: W. Potts
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 7
Horse: Candy Kingdom
Jockey: C. Gonzalez
Trainer: A. Foglia
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 4
Horse: Bold Medication
Jockey: F. Jara
Trainer: W. Potts
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
6 Disappearance D. Grisales Rave O. Barrera, III 9.40 3.80 2.60
3 Namesake I. Castillo D. Ward 2.40 2.10
2 Predicted M. Olver E. Jones 2.80
5 Afy Kid J. Vargas, Jr. C. Gonzalez
8 Hollywood Closeup A. Bocachica W. Potts
7 Candy Kingdom C. Gonzalez A. Foglia
4 Bold Medication F. Jara W. Potts

RESULTS

RACE #3

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Dirt: Fast
  • Distance: 1 Mile 70 Yards
  • Race Type: MAIDEN CLAIMING
  • Purse: $18,300
PP 8
Horse: She Can Scat
Jockey: S. Camacho, Jr.
Trainer: J. Delgado
Win: 5.40
Place: 2.60
Show: 2.20
PP 4
Horse: Buckin' Lucky
Jockey: C. Gonzalez
Trainer: M. Serey, Jr.
Win:
Place: 2.80
Show: 2.20
PP 6
Horse: La de Peluche
Jockey: C. Olivero
Trainer: J. Avila
Win:
Place:
Show: 4.00
PP 7
Horse: Baby Cakes
Jockey: J. Gonzalez
Trainer: L. Ortega
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 3
Horse: Shoppingatbloomies
Jockey: M. Iorio
Trainer: R. Falcone, Jr.
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 1
Horse: One Emotion
Jockey: A. Bocachica
Trainer: M. Dini
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
8 She Can Scat S. Camacho, Jr. J. Delgado 5.40 2.60 2.20
4 Buckin' Lucky C. Gonzalez M. Serey, Jr. 2.80 2.20
6 La de Peluche C. Olivero J. Avila 4.00
7 Baby Cakes J. Gonzalez L. Ortega
3 Shoppingatbloomies M. Iorio R. Falcone, Jr.
1 One Emotion A. Bocachica M. Dini

RESULTS

RACE #4

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Turf: Firm
  • Distance: 1 1/16 Miles
  • Race Type: CLAIMING
  • Purse: $22,950
PP 3
Horse: Bizymaline
Jockey: J. Bravo
Trainer: C. David
Win: 4.40
Place: 3.20
Show: 2.40
PP 2
Horse: Red Wind
Jockey: S. Camacho
Trainer: C. Gonzalez
Win:
Place: 8.40
Show: 4.80
PP 6
Horse: Anador (FR)
Jockey: J. Rendon
Trainer: M. Dini
Win:
Place:
Show: 3.60
PP 5
Horse: Never So Lucky (IRE)
Jockey: P. Lopez
Trainer: J. Delgado
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 9
Horse: Cindy's Song
Jockey: S. Marin
Trainer: O. Gonzalez
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 8
Horse: Slime Queen
Jockey: M. Iorio
Trainer: C. Pickett
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 7
Horse: Cool Front
Jockey: R. Moya
Trainer: W. Potts
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 4
Horse: Mystic Dreams
Jockey: M. Olver
Trainer: J. Mazza
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 1
Horse: Galley Head
Jockey: F. Jara
Trainer: R. Lerman
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
3 Bizymaline J. Bravo C. David 4.40 3.20 2.40
2 Red Wind S. Camacho C. Gonzalez 8.40 4.80
6 Anador (FR) J. Rendon M. Dini 3.60
5 Never So Lucky (IRE) P. Lopez J. Delgado
9 Cindy's Song S. Marin O. Gonzalez
8 Slime Queen M. Iorio C. Pickett
7 Cool Front R. Moya W. Potts
4 Mystic Dreams M. Olver J. Mazza
1 Galley Head F. Jara R. Lerman

RESULTS

RACE #5

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Dirt: Fast
  • Distance: 1 1/16 Miles
  • Race Type: STAKES
  • Race Name: Lady's Secret S.
  • Purse: $100,000
PP 1
Horse: Candied
Jockey: J. Bravo
Trainer: T. Pletcher
Win: 3.40
Place: 2.20
Show:
PP 4
Horse: Honor D Lady
Jockey: P. Lopez
Trainer: S. Joseph, Jr.
Win:
Place: 2.20
Show:
PP 2
Horse: Saddle Up Jessie
Jockey: J. Rendon
Trainer: B. Russell
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 3
Horse: Ocean Gateway
Jockey: S. Camacho
Trainer: C. Clement
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
1 Candied J. Bravo T. Pletcher 3.40 2.20
4 Honor D Lady P. Lopez S. Joseph, Jr. 2.20
2 Saddle Up Jessie J. Rendon B. Russell
3 Ocean Gateway S. Camacho C. Clement

RESULTS

RACE #6

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Dirt: Fast
  • Distance: 1 1/16 Miles
  • Race Type: CLAIMING
  • Purse: $18,425
PP 7
Horse: Subway Susie
Jockey: I. Castillo
Trainer: J. Hernandez
Win: 7.00
Place: 4.40
Show: 3.20
PP 3
Horse: General Robinson
Jockey: S. Camacho, Jr.
Trainer: J. Delgado
Win:
Place: 6.80
Show: 4.40
PP 4
Horse: Lisa's Palace
Jockey: S. Camacho
Trainer: C. Gonzalez
Win:
Place:
Show: 3.00
PP 1
Horse: Bornforgreatness
Jockey: M. Burnham
Trainer: T. Hills
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 6
Horse: Hipatia
Jockey: A. Bocachica
Trainer: W. Potts
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 5
Horse: Nanasquan
Jockey: M. Iorio
Trainer: C. Spina
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 2
Horse: Bootsy's Merlot
Jockey: J. Torres
Trainer: B. Lucas
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
7 Subway Susie I. Castillo J. Hernandez 7.00 4.40 3.20
3 General Robinson S. Camacho, Jr. J. Delgado 6.80 4.40
4 Lisa's Palace S. Camacho C. Gonzalez 3.00
1 Bornforgreatness M. Burnham T. Hills
6 Hipatia A. Bocachica W. Potts
5 Nanasquan M. Iorio C. Spina
2 Bootsy's Merlot J. Torres B. Lucas

RESULTS

RACE #7

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Turf: Firm
  • Distance: 1 1/8 Miles
  • Race Type: CLAIMING
  • Purse: $26,000
PP 8
Horse: Mailman Money
Jockey: P. Lopez
Trainer: K. Breen
Win: 5.40
Place: 3.00
Show: 2.20
PP 5
Horse: Majestic Eagle
Jockey: S. Camacho, Jr.
Trainer: M. Kantarmaci
Win:
Place: 4.40
Show: 2.80
PP 7
Horse: Veterans Beach
Jockey: S. Marin
Trainer: M. Maker
Win:
Place:
Show: 2.60
PP 9
Horse: Rhumjar
Jockey: S. Camacho
Trainer: C. Gonzalez
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 1
Horse: Equaljusticeforall
Jockey: A. Bocachica
Trainer: J. Milne
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 6
Horse: Value Engineering
Jockey: I. Castillo
Trainer: M. Maker
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
8 Mailman Money P. Lopez K. Breen 5.40 3.00 2.20
5 Majestic Eagle S. Camacho, Jr. M. Kantarmaci 4.40 2.80
7 Veterans Beach S. Marin M. Maker 2.60
9 Rhumjar S. Camacho C. Gonzalez
1 Equaljusticeforall A. Bocachica J. Milne
6 Value Engineering I. Castillo M. Maker

RESULTS

RACE #8

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Dirt: Fast
  • Distance: 6 Furlongs
  • Race Type: ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING
  • Purse: $68,750
PP 8
Horse: Jasper's Pride
Jockey: J. Torres
Trainer: C. Spina
Win: 13.80
Place: 4.20
Show: 3.60
PP 2
Horse: Dr. Doyle
Jockey: J. Bravo
Trainer: C. Gonzalez
Win:
Place: 3.80
Show: 2.80
PP 1
Horse: Charlie's Express
Jockey: P. Lopez
Trainer: A. Plaza
Win:
Place:
Show: 3.60
PP 3
Horse: On the Come Up
Jockey: I. Castillo
Trainer: R. Perez
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 4
Horse: Crafty Don
Jockey: J. Vargas, Jr.
Trainer: R. Perez
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 7
Horse: Electric Eel
Jockey: J. Rendon
Trainer: C. David
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 6
Horse: Joeboy's Jedi
Jockey: N. Juarez
Trainer: C. Spina
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 9
Horse: Hello Pop
Jockey: M. Iorio
Trainer: R. Huston
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 5
Horse: Cassation
Jockey: R. Moya
Trainer: A. Margotta, Jr.
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
8 Jasper's Pride J. Torres C. Spina 13.80 4.20 3.60
2 Dr. Doyle J. Bravo C. Gonzalez 3.80 2.80
1 Charlie's Express P. Lopez A. Plaza 3.60
3 On the Come Up I. Castillo R. Perez
4 Crafty Don J. Vargas, Jr. R. Perez
7 Electric Eel J. Rendon C. David
6 Joeboy's Jedi N. Juarez C. Spina
9 Hello Pop M. Iorio R. Huston
5 Cassation R. Moya A. Margotta, Jr.

RESULTS

RACE #9

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Turf: Firm
  • Distance: About 5 1/2 Furlongs
  • Race Type: ALLOWANCE
  • Purse: $50,000
PP 4
Horse: On the Payroll
Jockey: J. Rendon
Trainer: A. Margotta, Jr.
Win: 8.00
Place: 3.80
Show: 2.80
PP 1
Horse: Lady d'Oro
Jockey: P. Lopez
Trainer: M. Pino
Win:
Place: 2.80
Show: 2.20
PP 9
Horse: A New Peace
Jockey: I. Castillo
Trainer: M. Kantarmaci
Win:
Place:
Show: 3.80
PP 5
Horse: A Case of You
Jockey: J. Torres
Trainer: K. Demasi
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 8
Horse: For Sale
Jockey: S. Camacho, Jr.
Trainer: J. Orseno
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 6
Horse: Greek Heiress
Jockey: N. Juarez
Trainer: L. Schultz
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 2
Horse: Warwoman
Jockey: S. Marin
Trainer: P. McBurney
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
4 On the Payroll J. Rendon A. Margotta, Jr. 8.00 3.80 2.80
1 Lady d'Oro P. Lopez M. Pino 2.80 2.20
9 A New Peace I. Castillo M. Kantarmaci 3.80
5 A Case of You J. Torres K. Demasi
8 For Sale S. Camacho, Jr. J. Orseno
6 Greek Heiress N. Juarez L. Schultz
2 Warwoman S. Marin P. McBurney

RESULTS

RACE #10

  • Last Updated: June 15, 11:30 AM ET
  • Current Track Conditions: Dirt: Fast
  • Distance: 1 Mile
  • Race Type: MAIDEN CLAIMING
  • Purse: $20,225
PP 10
Horse: Assertive Attitude
Jockey: J. Rendon
Trainer: P. Serpe
Win: 9.40
Place: 5.40
Show: 4.00
PP 3
Horse: Crown That Saint
Jockey: A. Bocachica
Trainer: O. Noda
Win:
Place: 10.20
Show: 6.00
PP 5
Horse: Lonely Ride
Jockey: M. Olver
Trainer: D. Ryan
Win:
Place:
Show: 5.20
PP 6
Horse: The Heights
Jockey: P. Lopez
Trainer: L. Schultz
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 2
Horse: Lake Chapala
Jockey: J. Gonzalez
Trainer: L. Ortega
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 8
Horse: Imaginized
Jockey: S. Marin
Trainer: C. Gonzalez
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 7
Horse: Tiz Marks Spirit
Jockey: R. Moya
Trainer: A. Margotta, Jr.
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 1
Horse: Smooth Player
Jockey: C. Olivero
Trainer: J. Avila
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 4
Horse: El Tekilero
Jockey: M. Almedina
Trainer: J. Hernandez
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP 9
Horse: Don Vino Vici
Jockey: V. Cheminaud
Trainer: R. Atras
Win:
Place:
Show:
PP Horse JOCKEY TRAINER Win Place Show
10 Assertive Attitude J. Rendon P. Serpe 9.40 5.40 4.00
3 Crown That Saint A. Bocachica O. Noda 10.20 6.00
5 Lonely Ride M. Olver D. Ryan 5.20
6 The Heights P. Lopez L. Schultz
2 Lake Chapala J. Gonzalez L. Ortega
8 Imaginized S. Marin C. Gonzalez
7 Tiz Marks Spirit R. Moya A. Margotta, Jr.
1 Smooth Player C. Olivero J. Avila
4 El Tekilero M. Almedina J. Hernandez
9 Don Vino Vici V. Cheminaud R. Atras


Place a Bet Now!

New Jersey’s mobile platform for parimutuel wagering is 4NJBETS – powered by Fanduel.  Sign-up for a mobile wagering account to play the races from anywhere in New Jersey.

Looking to bet races with Fixed Odds Wagering?  Download the MonmouthBets App today. Fixed odds wagering is powered by Betmakers.

Check Out Our Other Locations For Betting, Food & Fun!